@CaptainGators

News:

Reed, Deans honored on boys 1-5A district team
Captain Shreve’s Kyron Reed delivers assists on, off basketball court
Captain Shreve claims first outright district title in 10 years

Schedule:

DateOpponentLocationTimeScore
11/2/21Evangel (Scrimmage)Evangel5:00
11/4/21Hall of Fame gameMansfieldTBA
11/11/21Jamboree (BTW)Shreve4:00L 34 – 36
11/16/21OuachitaShreve6:00L 64–66
11/23/21Lakeview Tournament – AtlantaLakeview5:00W 75–39
11/24/21Lakeview Tournament – SummerfieldLakeview6:00W 62–35
11/26/21AnacocoAnacoco6:00W 50–42
11/30/21WoodlawnWoodlawn6:00W 49–46
12/3/21MindenMinden7:00Cancelled
12/7/21North CaddoShreve7:00W 49–34
12/10/21Alexandria Tournament – AlexandriaAlexandria6:00L 39–50
12/14/21BossierShreve7:30L 40–49
12/17/21DeRidder Tournament – JenningsDeRidderTBAW 53–31
12/18/21DeRidder Tournament – LagrangeDeRidder12:30W 40–16
12/21/21BTWBTW7:30L 46–49
12/22/21HomerShreve2:00W 59–43
12/27/21Doc Edwards Tournament – Plain DealingBPCC8:30W 54–24
12/28/21Doc Edwards Tournament – Red RiverAirline4:00W 51–29
12/29/21Doc Edwards Tournament – BTWAirline7:30W 59–45
1/4/22SouthwoodSouthwood6:00W 53-30
1/7/22BentonShreve6:00W 73–29
1/11/22ByrdShreve6:00W 63–30
1/14/22ParkwayParkway6:00W 63–39
1/18/22AirlineShreve6:00W 47–46
1/21/22Natchitoches CentralNatchitoches6:00L 44–47
1/25/22HaughtonShreve6:00W 48–24
1/28/22SouthwoodShreve6:00W 39–22
2/1/22BentonBenton6:00W 45–41
2/4/22ByrdByrd6:00W 41–30
2/5/22Battle of the Boot Classic – OpelousasWoodlawn4:00W 54–41
2/8/22ParkwayShreve6:00W 71–39
2/11/22AirlineAirline6:00W 51–44
2/15/22Natchitoches CentralShreve7:00W 46–41 OT
2/18/22HaughtonHaughton6:00W 57–38
2/25/22First Round Playoff – Live OakShreve6:00W 63–41
3/1/22Second Round Playoff – NorthshoreShreve6:00L 57–67

Roster:

NumberNameGrade
1Christian StewardJr.
2Jyrin SowellSo.
5Christian FordSr.
10Nigel PamplinSr.
15Davieon ColemanSr.
22Kyron ReedSr.
23Mekel HartJr.
30Guy HargonSr.
33EJoshua McDonaldJr.
35Gerald AbbottSr.
42Chris AllenJr.

Coaches:

Head Coach: Corey Deans
Assistant Coach: Don Cook
Assistant Coach: Daniel Harmon
Assistant Coach: Deldrick Douglas
Assistant Coach: Mike Diffie

Forms:

Basketball Player/Parent Contract