State Champions: 2019, 2021
District I-5A Champions: 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021
@CSHS_LadyGators

News:

Varsity Schedule:

DateOpponentLocationTimeScore
10/30/21HALL OF FAME GAME PONCHATOULA, LA TBA
11/11/21JAMBOREE (BTW)SHREVE6:00W 30–26
11/16/21OUACHITASHREVE6:00W 54–49
11/18/21BATTLE ON THE HARDWOOD – BoltonPARKWAY6:30W 51–16
11/19/21BATTLE ON THE HARDWOOD – Warren EastonPARKWAY5:00L 35–53
11/20/21BATTLE ON THE HARDWOOD – HuntingtonPARKWAY3:00L 40–66
11/22/21CITY OF LIGHTS – AssumptionNATCHITOCHES1:30W 66–44
11/23/21CITY OF LIGHTS – BossierNATCHITOCHES3:00W 65–42
11/26/21STRONG TURKEY FEAST – RayvilleLITTLE ROCK, ARTBAL 67–72
11/27/21STRONG TURKEY FEAST – West MemphisLITTLE ROCK, ARTBAL 24–61
11/30/21WOODLAWNWOODLAWN6:00W 60–30
12/7/21RAYVILLESHREVE6:00W 78–76
12/11/21SOUTHWOOD SHOOTOUT – RustonSOUTHWOOD7:00L 34–51
12/14/21NATCHITOCHES CENTRALSHREVE6:00W 57–35
12/18/21HAUGHTONHAUGHTON 6:00W 52–29
12/22/21BTWBTW6:00W 65–25
12/28/21SANDRA MEADOWS CLASSIC – Red Oak, TXDUNCANVILLE, TX9:00L 41–76
12/28/21SANDRA MEADOWS CLASSIC – Marion, ARDUNCANVILLE, TX6:00L 44–72
1/4/22SOUTHWOODSOUTHWOOD6:00L 35–47
1/7/22BENTONSHREVE6:00L 43–53
1/11/22BYRDSHREVE6:00W 59–28
1/14/22PARKWAYPARKWAY6:00L 17–56
1/18/22AIRLINESHREVE6:00L 45–49
1/21/22NATCHITOCHES CENTRALNATCHITOCHES, LA6:00L 52–63
1/25/22HAUGHTONSHREVE6:00W 47–44
1/28/22SOUTHWOODSHREVE6:00L 45–65
2/1/22BENTONBENTON6:00L 45–60
2/4/22BYRDBYRD6:00W 58–34
2/8/22PARKWAYSHREVE6:00L 39–89
2/11/22AIRLINEAIRLINE6:00L 59–67
2/17/221st Round Playoff – BarbeLegacy Center –
McNeese U.
6:30W 65–63
2/21/222nd Round Playoff – NorthshoreSHREVE6:00L 43–49

JV Schedule:

DateOpponentLocationTime
11/15/21SOUTHWOODSHREVE5:30
11/17/21WOODLAWN SHREVE5:30
11/29/21NORTHWOODNORTHWOOD5:30
12/1/21HAUGHTON SHREVE5:30
12/6/21PARKWAYSHREVE5:30
12/8/21BOSSIERBOSSIER5:30
12/13/21BENTONSHREVE5:30
12/15/21BYRDSHREVE5:30
1/3/22AIRLINESHREVE5:30
1/5/22NORTHWOODSHREVE5:30
1/10/22HAUGHTONHAUGHTON5:30
1/12/22PARKWAYPARKWAY5:30
1/19/22BOSSIERSHREVE5:30
1/24/22BENTONBENTON5:30
1/26/22MINDENSHREVE5:30
1/31/22MINDENMINDEN5:30

Roster:

NumberNameGrade
1Precious Green9th
3Madison Davis12th
5Azari Williams10th
10Faith Anderson9th
12Jakiyah Lane10th
15Desiree Hudson12th
20Carley Hamilton9th
21Kyra Stokes12th
23Makayla Whitaker12th
24Zoe Manning12th
25Cadance Collins9th
30Khyla Johnson10th
31Zyria Pugh10th
33A’briana Harris12th

Coaches:

Head Coach: Keith Greene
Assistant Head Coach: Thaddeus Houston
Assistant Coach: Morgan Anderson

Forms: